Football State Champions

Year Conference Winning School Opponent School Score Notes
1920-1921All Schools*Houston Heights0-0
1920-1921All Schools*Cleburne0-0
1921-1922All Schools*Bryan35-13
1920-1921All Schools*Houston HeightsCleburne0-0(tie) Co-Champions
1921-1922All Schools*BryanDallas Oak Cliff35-13
1922-1923All Schools*WacoAbilene13-10
1923-1924All Schools*AbileneWaco3-0
1924-1925All Schools*Dallas Oak CliffWaco31-0
1925-19261AWacoDallas Forest Avenue20-7
1926-19271AWacoDallas Oak Cliff20-7
1927-19281AWacoAbilene21-14
1928-19291AAbilenePort Arthur38-0
1929-19301APort ArthurBreckenridge0-0(tie) Co-Champions
1930-19311ATylerAmarillo25-13
1931-19321AAbileneBeaumont13-0
1932-19331ACorsicanaFort Worth Masonic Home0-0(tie) Corsicana awarded title on penetrations, 3-0
1933-19341AGreenvilleDallas Tech21-0
1934-19351AAmarilloCorpus Christi48-0
1935-19361AAmarilloGreenville13-7
1936-19371AAmarilloKerrville10-6
1937-19381ALongviewWichita Falls19-12
1938-19391ACorpus ChristiLubbock20-6
1939-19402ALubbockWaco20-14
1940-19412AAmarilloTemple20-7
1941-19422AWichita FallsTemple13-0
1942-19432AAustinDallas Sunset20-7
1943-19442ASan AngeloLufkin26-13
1944-19452APort ArthurHighland Park Dallas20-7
1945-19462AHighland Park DallasWaco7-7(tie) Co-Champions
1946-19472AOdessaSan Antonio Jefferson21-14
1947-19482ASan Antonio BrackenridgeHighland Park Dallas22-13
1948-1949CityFort Worth Arlington HeightsHouston Lamar20-0
1948-19492AWacoAmarillo21-0
1948-19491AMonahansNew Braunfels14-0
1949-1950CitySan Antonio JeffersonDallas Sunset31-13
1949-19502AWichita FallsAustin34-13
1949-19501ALittlefieldMexia13-0
1950-1951CityDallas SunsetHouston Reagan14-6
1950-19512AWichita FallsAustin14-13
1950-19511AWhartonKermit13-9
1951-19524ALubbockBaytown Lee14-12
1951-19523ABreckenridgeTemple20-14
1951-19522AArlingtonLa Vega Waco7-0
1951-19521AGidingsNewcastle25-14
1952-19534ALubbockBaytown Lee12-7
1952-19533ABreckenridgeTemple28-20
1952-19532ATerrellYoakum61-13
1952-19531AWinkDeer Park26-20
1953-19544AHouston LamarOdessa33-7
1953-19543APort NechesBig Spring24-13
1953-19542AHuntsvilleBallinger40-6
1953-19541ARangerLuling34-21
1954-19554AAbileneHouston Stephen F. Austin14-7
1954-19553ABreckenridgePort Neches20-7
1954-19552APhillipsKilleen21-13
1954-19551ADeer ParkAlbany26-6
1955-19564AAbileneTyler33-13
1955-19563APort NechesGarland20-14
1955-19562AStamfordHillsboro34-7
1955-19561ADeer ParkStinnett7-0
1956-19574AAbileneCorpus Christi Ray14-0
1956-19573AGarlandNederland3-0
1956-19572AStamfordBrady26-13
1956-19571AStinnettHondo35-13
1957-19584AHighland Park DallasPort Arthur21-9
1957-19583ANederlandSweetwater20-7
1957-19582ATerrellBrady41-6
1957-19581AMartWhite Oak7-7
1958-19594AWichita FallsPasadena48-6
1958-19593ABreckenridgeKingsville42-14
1958-19592AStamfordAngleton23-0
1958-19591AWhite DeerElgin44-22
1959-19604ACorpus Christi RayWichita Falls20-6
1959-19603ABreckenridgeCleburne20-20(tie) Co-Champions
1959-19602ABradyStamford1-0Stamford stripped of title
1959-19601AKatySundown16-6
1960-19614ACorpus Christi MillerWichita Falls13-6
1960-19613ABrownwoodPort Lavaca26-6
1960-19612ADenver CityBellville26-21
1960-19611AAlbanyCrosby20-0
1961-19624AWichita FallsGalena Park21-14
1961-19623ADumasNederland6-0
1961-19622ADonnaQuanah28-21
1961-19621AAlbanyHull-Daisetta18-12
1962-19634ASan Antonio BrackenridgeBorger30-26
1962-19633ADumasPharr-San Juan-Alamo14-3
1962-19632AJacksboroRockdale52-0
1962-19631ARotanIngleside39-6
1963-19644AGarlandCorpus Christi Miller17-0
1963-19643ACorsicanaPharr-San Juan-Alamo7-0
1963-19642ARockwallSugar Land Dulles7-6
1963-19641APetersburgGeorge West20-12
1964-19654AGarlandGalena Park26-21
1964-19653APalestineSan Marcos24-15
1964-19652APalaciosMarlin12-0
1964-19651AArcher CityIngleside13-6
1965-19664AOdessa PermianSan Antonio Lee11-6
1965-19663ABrownwoodBridge City14-0
1965-19662APlanoEdna20-17
1965-19661AWillis PointWhite Deer14-0
1966-19674ASan Angelo CentralSpring Branch21-14
1966-19673ABridge CityMcKinney30-6
1966-19672ASweenyGranbury29-7
1966-19671ASonoraSchulenburg40-14
1967-19684AAustin ReaganAbilene Cooper20-19
1967-19683ABrownwoodEl Campo36-12
1967-19682APlanoSan Antonio Randolph27-8
1967-19681ATidehavenClifton7-6
1968-19694AAustin ReaganOdessa Permian17-11
1968-19693ALubbock EstacadoRefugio14-0
1968-19692ADaingerfieldLufkin Dunbar7-6
1968-19691ASonoraPoth9-0
1969-19704AWichita FallsSan Antonio Lee28-20
1969-19703ABrownwoodWest Columbia34-16
1969-19702AIowa ParkKlein31-14
1969-19701AMartSonora28-0
1970-19714AAustin ReaganOdessa Permian21-14
1970-19713ABrownwoodCuero14-0
1970-19712ARefugioIowa Park7-7(tie) Co-Champions
1970-19711ASonoraPflugerville45-6
1971-19724ASan Antonio LeeWichita Falls28-27
1971-19723APlanoGregory-Portland21-20
1971-19722AJacksboroRosebud-Lott20-14
1971-19721ABarbers HillSonora3-3(tie) Co-Champions
1972-19734AOdessa PermianBaytown Sterling37-7
1972-19733AUvaldeLewisville33-27
1972-19732ABolingRockwall20-0
1972-19731ASchulenburgClarendon14-10
1972-1973BChiltonWindthorst6-0
1972-19738-ManGoreeHarold28-24
1972-19736-ManO’BrienJerrell60-14
1973-19744ATyler John TylerAustin Reagan21-14
1973-19743ACueroMount Pleasant21-7
1973-19742AFriendswoodHooks28-15
1973-19741ATroupVega28-7
1973-1974BBig SandyRule25-0
1973-19748-ManGoreeLa Pryor52-12
1973-19746-ManCherokeeMarathon43-12
1974-19754ABrazoswoodMesquite22-12
1974-19753ACueroGainesville19-7
1974-19752ANewtonSpearman56-26
1974-19751AGrapelandAledo19-18
1974-1975BBig SandyCelina tie0-0Co-Champions
1974-19758-ManFollettLa Pryor28-22
1974-19756-ManMarathonCherokee60-58
1975-19764APort Neches-GrovesOdessa Permian20-10
1975-19763AEnnisCuero13-10
1975-19762ALa GrangeChildress27-6
1975-19761ADeLeonSchulenburg26-15
1975-1976BBig SandyGroom26-2
1975-19768-ManLeakeyFollett32-14
1975-19766-ManCherokeeMarathon40-26
1976-19774ASan Antonio ChurchillTemple10-0
1976-19773ABeaumont HebertGainesville35-7
1976-19772ARockdaleChildress23-6
1976-19771ABarbers HillDeLeon17-8
1976-1977BGormanBen Bolt-Palito Blanco18-6
1976-19776-ManMarathonMay62-16
1977-19784APlanoPort Neches-Groves13-10
1977-19783ADickinsonBrownwood40-28
1977-19782AWylieBellville22-14
1977-19781AEast BernardSeagraves27-10
1977-1978BWheelerLone Oak35-13
1977-19786-ManMayMarathon42-35
1978-19794AHouston StratfordPlano29-13
1978-19793ABrownwoodGainesville21-12
1978-19792ASealyWylie42-20
1978-19791AChina SpringLexington42-3
1978-1979BUnion HillWheeler14-7
1978-19796-ManCherokeeCotton Center29-27
1979-19804ATempleHouston Memorial28-6
1979-19803AMcKinneyBay City20-7
1979-19802AVanMcGregor25-0
1979-19801AHull-DaisettaChina Springs28-18
1979-1980BWheelerHigh Island33-21
1979-19806-ManMilfordCotton Center53-34
1980-19815AOdessa PermianPort Arthur Jefferson28-19
1980-19814AHuntsvilleParis19-0
1980-19813APittsburgVan Vleck13-2
1980-19812APilot PointTidehaven0-0Co-Champions
1980-19811AValley ViewRankin7-6
1980-19816-ManMilfordHighland36-16
1981-19825ARichardson Lake HighlandsHouston Yates19-6
1981-19824ABrownwoodSugar Land Willowridge24-9
1981-19823ACameronGilmer26-3
1981-19822APilot PointGarrison32-0
1981-19821ABremondWink12-9
1981-19826-ManWhitharralMullin56-36
1982-19835ABeaumont West BrookHurst Bell21-10
1982-19834ASugar Land WillowridgeCorsicana22-17
1982-19833ARefugioLittlefield22-21
1982-19832AEastlandEast Bernard28-6
1982-19831AUnion HillRoscoe13-0
1982-19836-ManHighlandMullin60-13
1983-19845AConverse JudsonMidland Lee25-21
1983-19844ABay CityLubbock Estacado30-0
1983-19843ADaingerfieldSweeny42-0
1983-19842ABoydGroveton16-8
1983-19841AKnox CityBremond27-20
1983-19846-ManHighlandMozella67-50
1984-19855AOdessa PermianBeaumont French21-21(tie) Co-Champions
1984-19854ADenisonTomball27-13
1984-19853AMedina ValleyDaingerfield21-13
1984-19852AGrovetonPanhandle38-7
1984-19851AMundayUnion Hill13-0
1984-19856-ManJaytonMay44-28
1985-19865AHouston YatesOdessa Permian37-0
1985-19864ASweetwaterTomball17-7
1985-19863ADaingerfieldCuero47-22
1985-19862AElectraGroveton29-13
1985-19861AGoldthwaiteRunge24-7
1985-19866-ManJaytonChristoval64-14
1986-19875APlanoLa Marque24-7
1986-19874AWest Orange-StarkMcKinney21-9
1986-19873AJeffersonCuero24-0
1986-19872AShinerMart18-0
1986-19871ABurkevilleThrockmorton33-7
1986-19876-ManFort HancockChristoval50-36
1987-19885APlanoHouston Stratford28-21
1987-19884AWest Orange-StarkRockwall17-7
1987-19883ACueroMcGregor14-6
1987-19882ALorenaRefugio8-7
1987-19881AWheelerBremond23-21
1987-19886-ManLohnWellman58-30
1988-19895AConverse JudsonDallas Carter1-0Dallas Carter stripped of title
1988-19894AParisWest Orange-Stark31-13
1988-19893ASouthlake CarrollNavasota42-8
1988-19892ACorrigan-CamdenQuanah35-14
1988-19891AWhite DeerFlatonia14-13
1988-19896-ManFort HancockZephyr76-30
1989-19905AOdessa PermianAldine28-14
1989-19904AChapel Hill TylerAM Consolidated14-0
1989-19903AMexiaVernon22-21
1989-19902AGrovetonLorena20-13
1989-19901AThorndaleSudan42-24
1989-19906-ManFort HancockJayton-Girard48-24
1990-19915A-IMarshallConverse Judson21-19
1990-19915A-IIAldineArlington Lamar27-10
1990-19914AWilmer-HutchinsWestlake Austin19-7
1990-19913AVernonCrockett41-20
1990-19912AGrovetonDe Leon25-19
1990-19911ABartlettMunday36-28
1990-19916-ManFort HancockChristoval66-17
1991-19925A-IKilleenSugar Land Dulles14-10
1991-19925A-IIOdessa PermianSan Antonio Marshall27-14
1991-19924AAM ConsolidatedCarthage35-16
1991-19923AGroesbeckBurnet7-0
1991-19922ASchulenburgAlbany21-0
1991-19921AMemphisOakwood21-14
1991-19926-ManFort HancockChristoval64-14
1992-19935A-IConverse JudsonEuless Trinity52-0
1992-19935A-IITempleHouston Yates38-20
1992-19934AWaxahachieAM Consolidated28-24
1992-19933ASouthlake CarrollColdspring48-0
1992-19932ASchulenburgGoldthwaite35-20
1992-19931ABartlettSudan33-26
1992-19936-ManPanther CreekFort Hancock54-26
1993-19945A-IConverse JudsonPlano36-13
1993-19945A-IILewisvilleAldine MacArthur43-37
1993-19944AStephenvilleLa Marque26-13
1993-19943ASouthlake CarrollCuero14-6
1993-19942AGoldthwaiteOmaha Paul Pewitt21-8
1993-19941ASudanBremond54-0
1993-19946-ManPanther CreekDell City56-28
1994-19955A-IPlanoKaty28-7
1994-19955A-IITyler John TylerWestlake Austin35-24
1994-19954AStephenvilleLa Marque32-17
1994-19953ASealyAtlanta36-15
1994-19952AGoldthwaiteSchulenburg20-16
1994-19951AThorndaleCrawford36-13
1994-19956-ManAmherstMilford30-20
1995-19965A-IConverse JudsonOdessa Permian31-28
1995-19965A-IISan Antonio RooseveltFlower Mound Marcus Lewisville17-10
1995-19964ALa MarqueDenison31-8
1995-19963ASealyCommerce21-20
1995-19962ACelinaAlto32-28
1995-19961AThorndaleRoscoe14-7
1995-19966-ManAmherstMilford78-42
1996-19975A-ILewisvilleConverse Judson58-34
1996-19975A-IIWestlake AustinAbilene Cooper55-15
1996-19974A-IGrapevineHays Consolidated34-19
1996-19974A-IILa MarqueDenison34-3
1996-19973ASealyTatum36-27
1996-19972AIraanGroveton14-7
1996-19971AWindthorstTenaha41-12
1996-19976-ManGordonWhitharral51-50
1997-19985A-IKatyLongview24-3
1997-19985A-IIFlower Mound Marcus LewisvilleAlief Hastings59-20
1997-19984A-ITexas CityCorsicana37-34
1997-19984A-IILa MarqueDenison17-0
1997-19983ASealyCommerce28-21
1997-19982AStantonRogers33-7
1997-19981AGrangerWheeler40-0
1997-19986-ManBorden CountyPanther Creek48-16
1998-19995A-IDuncanvilleConverse Judson24-21
1998-19995A-IIMidland LeeSan Antonio MacArthur54-0
1998-19994A-IGrapevineBay City22-0
1998-19994A-IIStephenvilleLa Marque34-7
1998-19993A-IAledoCuero14-7
1998-19993A-IINewtonDaingerfield21-0
1998-19992A-IOmaha Paul PewittBrookshire Royal28-26
1998-19992A-IICelinaElysian Fields21-0
1998-19991ATenahaWheeler20-13
1998-19996-ManTrinidadBorden County62-16
1999-20005A-IMidland LeeAldine Eisenhower42-21
1999-20005A-IIGarlandKaty37-25
1999-20004A-ITexas CityHereford27-14
1999-20004A-IIStephenvillePort Neches-Groves28-18
1999-20003A-ILiberty EylauMathis49-6
1999-20003A-IICommerceSealy17-10
1999-20002A-IMartBoyd40-7
1999-20002A-IICelinaElysian Fields38-7
1999-20001ABartlettAspermont35-6
1999-20006-ManGordonGroom54-34
2000-20015A-IMidland LeeWestlake Austin33-21
2000-20015A-IIKatyTyler John Tyler35-20
2000-20014A-IBay CityDenton Ryan24-2
2000-20014A-IIEnnisWest Orange-Stark38-24
2000-20013A-IGatesvilleWylie Abilene14-10
2000-20013A-IILa GrangeForney20-17
2000-20012A-ISonoraBlanco27-24
2000-20012A-IICelinaMart21-17
2000-20011AStratfordBurkeville49-14
2000-20016-ManPanther CreekHighland42-36
2001-20025A-IMesquiteSan Antonio Taft14-13
2001-20025A-IILufkinWestlake Austin38-24
2001-20024A-IDenton RyanSmithson Valley42-35OT
2001-20024A-IIEnnisBay City21-0
2001-20023A-IEvermanSinton25-14
2001-20023A-IICommerceLa Grange14-11
2001-20022A-IBlancoVan Alstyne16-0
2001-20022A-IICelinaGarrison41-35
2001-20021ABurkevilleCeleste27-8
2001-20026-ManWhitharralRichland Springs27-20
2002-20035A-IConverse JudsonMidland33-32
2002-20035A-IISouthlake CarrollSmithson Valley45-14
2002-20034A-ITexarkanaNew Braunfels42-11
2002-20034A-IIDenton RyanBrenham38-8
2002-20033A-IEvermanBurnet35-14
2002-20033A-IIBanderaGreenwood27-24OT(2)
2002-20032A-ICorrigan-CamdenBangs33-14
2002-20032A-IIRosebud-LottCisco34-0
2002-20031APetroliaCeleste39-18
2002-20036-ManCalvertSanderson51-46
2003-20045A-IGalena Pk North ShoreConroe The Woodlands23-7
2003-20045A-IIKatySouthlake Carroll16-15
2003-20044A-INorth CrowleyBay City20-6
2003-20044A-IILa MarqueDenton Ryan43-35OT(3)
2003-20043A-IGainesvilleBurnet35-24
2003-20043A-IIAtlantaMarlin34-0
2003-20042A-ISan AugustineTuscola Jim Ned28-7
2003-20042A-IIGarrisonBangs27-0
2003-20041AWindthorstShiner28-27
2003-20046-ManStrawnFort Davis67-62
2004-20055A-ITyler LeeSpring Westfield28-21
2004-20055A-IISouthlake CarrollSmithson Valley27-24
2004-20054A-IEnnisMarshall23-21
2004-20054A-IIKilgoreDallas Lincoln33-27OT(2)
2004-20053A-IWylie AbileneCuero17-14
2004-20053A-IIGilmerJasper49-47
2004-20052A-IBoydNewton17-14
2004-20052A-IICrawfordTroup28-14
2004-20051AShinerStratford33-19
2004-20056-ManRichland SpringsTurkey Valley58-38
2005-20065A-IEuless TrinityConverse Judson28-14
2005-20065A-IISouthlake CarrollKaty34-20
2005-20064A-IHighland Park DallasMarshall59-0
2005-20064A-IILewisville HebronCalallen Corpus Christi28-0
2005-20063A-IWimberleyGainesville21-7
2005-20063A-IITatumHutto38-34
2005-20062A-INewtonArgyle28-20
2005-20062A-IICelinaOmaha Paul Pewitt28-12
2005-20061AStratfordBig Sandy21-20
2005-20066-ManThrockmortonTurkey Valley68-22
2006-20075A-ISouthlake CarrollAustin Westlake43-29
2006-20075A-IICedar HillCypress Falls51-17
2006-20074A-ISan Antonio Alamo HeightsCopperas Cove40-28
2006-20074A-IILa MarqueWaco34-14
2006-20073A-ITexarkana Liberty-EylauRobinson35-34
2006-20073A-IILiberty HillCelina22-19
2006-20072A-ITatumLittlefield32-14
2006-20072A-IIMartCisco23-13
2006-20071A-IAltoMcCamey42-13
2006-20071A-IIChiltonWindthorst20-10
2006-20076-Man Div. IRichland SpringsRule78-58
2006-20076-Man Div. IIVernon NorthsideJayton60-41
2007-20085A-IEuless TrinityConverse Judson13-10
2007-20085A-IIKatyPflugerville28-7
2007-20084A-ILamar ConsolidatedCopperas Cove20-14
2007-20084A-IIAustin Lake TravisDallas Highland Park36-34
2007-20083A-ILiberty HillGilmer38-13
2007-20083A-IICelinaChina Spring21-14
2007-20082A-IFarmersvilleTatum27-24
2007-20082A-IICanadianElysian Fields40-25
2007-20081A-IMundayBremond26-6
2007-20081A-IIAltoSeymour22-0
2007-20086-Man Div. IRichland SpringsRule98-54
2007-20086-Man Div. IIMotley CountyWoodson44-38
2008-20095A-IAllenFort Bend Hightower21-14
2008-20095A-IIKatyWylie17-3
2008-20094A-IAustin Lake TravisLongview48-23
2008-20094A-IISulphur SpringsDayton69-49
2008-20093A-IProsperLa Vega Waco17-10
2008-20093A-IICarthageCelina49-37
2008-20092A-IMuleshoeKirbyville48-26
2008-20092A-IIDaingerfieldCisco26-8
2008-20091A-ICanadianMart38-7
2008-20091A-IIStratfordCayuga24-13
2008-20096-Man Div. IStrawnFollet58-29
2008-20096-Man Div. IIBorden CountyWoodson54-8
1952-1953PVIL AArp Industrial0-0(No score available)
1964-1965PVIL ABartlett8-6
1948-1949PVIL ADenison TerrellOrange Wallace13-0
1947-1948PVIL ADenison TerrellTaylor Price6-6(CO-CHAMPIONS)
1960-1961PVIL AFreeport LanierWest Dunbar28-24
1957-1958PVIL AGalena Park Fidelity Manor29-6
1951-1952PVIL AHuntsville Sam Houston7-6
1954-1955PVIL ALivingston DunbarCollege Station Lincoln25-20
1958-1959PVIL ALivingston DunbarGrand Prairie Dal-Worth26-24
1953-1954PVIL ALivingston DunbarWest Columbia Brown0-0(No score available)
1949-1950PVIL AOrange WallaceVictoria Goss34-13
1961-1962PVIL ARichardson Hamilton ParkSweeny Carver24-0
1955-1956PVIL ARockdale AycockWest Dunbar21-7
1950-1951PVIL ASan Angelo BlackshearHuntsville Sam Houston32-0
1956-1957PVIL ASealy19-18
1963-1964PVIL ASmithville Brown38-6
1965-1966PVIL ASweeny Carver21-14
1962-1963PVIL ATaylor Price42-6
1959-1960PVIL AWest DunbarLivingston Dunbar42-12
1952-1953PVIL 2AAmarillo Carver7-0
1942-1943PVIL 2AAustin AndersonParis Gibbons40-0
1959-1960PVIL 2ABay CityFort Worth Kirkpatrick22-14
1966-1967PVIL 2ABay City42-0
1958-1959PVIL 2ABaytown Carver17-14
1955-1956PVIL 2ABaytown Carver33-13
1960-1961PVIL 2AConroe WashingtonMidland Carver16-6
1965-1966PVIL 2AConroe WashingtonSherman Douglas33-12
1948-1949PVIL 2ACorpus Christi ColesDallas Washington6-0
1956-1957PVIL 2ACorsicana Jackson18-0
1953-1954PVIL 2ACorsicana Jackson19-0
1957-1958PVIL 2ACorsicana Jackson46-0
1949-1950PVIL 2ADallas LincolnPort Arthur Lincoln13-13(CO-CHAMPIONS)
1941-1942PVIL 2ADallas WashingtonHouston Wheatley12-0
1946-1947PVIL 2ADallas WashingtonGalveston Central19-19(CO-CHAMPIONS)
1950-1951PVIL 2ADallas WashingtonHouston Yates24-21
1947-1948PVIL 2AFort Worth TerrellCorpus Christi Coles13-6
1940-1941PVIL 2AFort Worth TerrellAustin Anderson26-0
1944-1945PVIL 2AHouston WheatleyFort Worth Terrell7-6
1951-1952PVIL 2AHouston Yates6-6(CO-CHAMPIONS)
1967-1968PVIL 2AJasperHallsville Gailee55-12
1963-1964PVIL 2ALubbock DunbarConroe Washington19-14
1961-1962PVIL 2AMidland CarverConroe Washington42-16
1954-1955PVIL 2AOrange Wallace39-0
1964-1965PVIL 2ASherman DouglasConroe Washington32-18
1962-1963PVIL 2AWhartonLubbock Dunbar40-6
1945-1946PVIL 2AWichita FallsAustin Anderson12-2
1943-1944PVIL 2AWichita FallsHouston Yates7-7(CO-CHAMPIONS)
1957-1958PVIL 3AAustin AndersonDallas Washington22-14
1956-1957PVIL 3AAustin AndersonDallas Washington26-7
1961-1962PVIL 3ABaytown CarverFort Worth Kirkpatrick21-6
1959-1960PVIL 3ABeaumont HebertDallas Lincoln37-0
1960-1961PVIL 3ACorpus Christi Coles38-21
1968-1969PVIL 3ACorsicana Jackson31-6
1958-1959PVIL 3ADallas WashingtonHouston Washington35-0
1963-1964PVIL 3AFort Worth Kirkpatrick46-14
1962-1963PVIL 3AFort Worth Kirkpatrick6-0
1954-1955PVIL 3AHouston WheatleyWaco Moore Academy13-0
1966-1967PVIL 3ALufkin Dunbar14-7
1964-1965PVIL 3ALufkin Dunbar20-7
1967-1968PVIL 3ALufkin Dunbar44-24
1953-1954PVIL 3APort Arthur LincolnDallas Washington38-7
1955-1956PVIL 3APort Arthur LincolnDallas Lincoln9-6
1952-1953PVIL 3AWaco Moore AcademyCorpus Christi Coles14-0
1965-1966PVIL 3AWichita Falls31-0
1961-1962PVIL 4AAustin AndersonHouston Yates20-13
1966-1967PVIL 4ABeaumont HebertDallas Madison14-3
1963-1964PVIL 4AGalveston CentralDallas Madison34-14
1960-1961PVIL 4AHouston WashingtonWaco Moore Academy6-6(CO-CHAMPIONS)
1962-1963PVIL 4AHouston YatesFort Worth Dunbar18-15
1965-1966PVIL 4AHouston YatesFort Worth Terrell18-0
1964-1965PVIL 4AWaco Moore AcademyHouston Yates16-14
2009-20105A-IEuless TrinityAustin Westlake41-38
2009-20105A-IIAbileneKaty28-17
2009-20104A-IAustin Lake TravisLongview24-17
2009-20104A-IIAledoBrenham35-21
2009-20103A-IGilmerAbilene Wylie43-26
2009-20103A-IICarthageGraham13-12
2009-20102A-IPilot PointKirbyville35-18
2009-20102A-IIDaingerfieldBushland64-14
2009-20101A-IGoldthwaiteCanadian29-25
2009-20101A-IICayugaAlbany38-24
2009-20106-Man Div. IGarden CityStrawn122-88
2009-20106-Man Div. IIBorden CountyRoscoe Highland28-14

* The "All Schools" Conference signifies that there were no conference distinctions used at the state tournament for that year.

Web Design by Creative Suitcase